Kids Choice Awards Full Winners List

This year Kids choice Award was attended by Several stars, series and movies were nominated this year.

The Winners list was announced with international band BTS has bagged Favourite Music Group, Frozen 2 won numerous awards, including Favourite Animated Movie and Josh Gad winning Favourite Male Voice from an Animated Movie, Avengers: Endgame won Favorite Movie. Ariana won Favourite Female Artist, Shawn Mendes won Favourite Male Artist and Billie Eilish took home the Favourite Song for Bad Guy.

Favourite Family TV Show

Fuller House
Modern Family
Stranger Things — WINNER
The Big Bang Theory
The Flash
Young Sheldon

Favourite Female TV Star

Candace Cameron Bure (D.J. Tanner, Fuller House)
Ella Anderson (Piper Hart, Henry Danger)
Millie Bobby Brown (Eleven, Stranger Things) — WINNER
Peyton List (Emma Ross, BUNK’D)
Raven-Symoné (Raven Baxter, Raven’s Home)
Riele Downs (Charlotte Page, Henry Danger)

Favourite Male TV Star

Abraham Rodriguez (Nate Silva / Gold Ranger, Power Rangers Beast Morphers)
Caleb McLaughlin (Lucas Sinclair, Stranger Things)
Jace Norman (Henry Hart / Kid Danger, Henry Danger) — WINNER
Jim Parsons (Sheldon Cooper, The Big Bang Theory)
Joshua Bassett (Ricky, High School Musical: The Musical: The Series)
Karan Brar (Ravi Ross, BUNK’D)

Favourite Animated Series

ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
SpongeBob SquarePants — WINNER
Teen Titans Go!
The Amazing World of Gumball
The Loud House
The Simpsons

Favourite TV Host

Ellen DeGeneres (Ellen’s Game of Games) — WINNER
John Cena (Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader)
Nick Cannon (The Masked Singer)
Ryan Seacrest (American Idol)
Terry Crews (America’s Got Talent)
Tiffany Haddish (Kids Say the Darndest Things)

Favourite Reality Show

America’s Got Talent — WINNER
American Ninja Warrior
America’s Funniest Home Videos
MasterChef Junior
The Masked Singer
The Voice

Favourite Kids TV Show

A Series of Unfortunate Events
All That
BUNK’D
Henry Danger — WINNER
Power Rangers Beast Morphers
Raven’s Home

FILM SECTION:

Favourite Movie

Aladdin
Avengers: Endgame — WINNER
Captain Marvel
Jumanji: The Next Level
Spider-Man: Far From Home
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Favourite Movie Actress

Angelina Jolie (Maleficent, Maleficent: Mistress of Evil)
Brie Larson (Carol Danvers / Captain Marvel, Captain Marvel; Carol Danvers / Captain Marvel, Avengers: Endgame)
Dove Cameron (Mal, Descendants 3) — WINNER
Scarlett Johansson (Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow, Avengers: Endgame)
Taylor Swift (Bombalurina, Cats)
Zendaya (MJ, Spider-Man: Far From Home)

Favourite Movie Actor

Chris Evans (Steve Rogers / Captain America, Avengers: Endgame)
Chris Hemsworth (Thor, Avengers: Endgame; Agent H, Men In Black: International)
Dwayne Johnson (Hobbs, Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw; Dr. Smolder Bravestone, Jumanji: The Next Level) — WINNER
Kevin Hart (Franklin ‘Mouse’ Finbar, Jumanji: The Next Level)
Tom Holland (Peter Parker / Spider-Man, Spider-Man: Far From Home)
Will Smith (Genie, Aladdin)

Favourite Superhero

Brie Larson (Captain Marvel, Captain Marvel; Captain Marvel, Avengers: Endgame)
Chris Evans (Captain America, Avengers: Endgame)
Chris Hemsworth (Thor, Avengers: Endgame)
Robert Downey Jr. (Iron Man, Avengers: Endgame)
Scarlett Johansson (Black Widow, Avengers: Endgame)
Tom Holland (Spider-Man, Spider-Man: Far From Home; Spider-Man, Avengers: Endgame) — WINNER

Favourite Animated Movie

Frozen 2 — WINNER
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The LEGO Movie 2: The Second Part
The Lion King
The Secret Life of Pets 2
Toy Story 4

Favourite Female Voice from an Animated Movie

Beyoncé (Nala, The Lion King) — WINNER
Idina Menzel (Elsa, Frozen 2)
Kristen Bell (Anna, Frozen 2)
Tiffany Haddish (Daisy, The Secret Life of Pets 2; Queen Watevra Wa’Nabi, The LEGO Movie 2: The Second Part)

Favourite Male Voice from an Animated Movie

Chris Pratt (Emmet Brickowski / Rex Dangervest, The LEGO Movie 2: The Second Part)
Josh Gad (Olaf, Frozen 2) — WINNER
Kevin Hart (Snowball, The Secret Life of Pets 2)
Tom Hanks (Woody, Toy Story 4)

MUSIC SECTION:

Favourite Global Music Star

BTS (Asia)
Dua Lipa (UK)
J Balvin (Latin America)
Rosalía (Europe)
Sho Madjozi (Africa)
Taylor Swift (North America) — WINNER
Tones and I (Australia)

Favourite Music Group

BTS — WINNER
Fall Out Boy
Jonas Brothers
Maroon 5
Panic! At The Disco
The Chainsmokers

Favourite Female Artist

Ariana Grande — WINNER
Beyoncé
Billie Eilish
Katy Perry
Selena Gomez
Taylor Swift

Favourite Male Artist

Ed Sheeran
Justin Bieber
Lil Nas X
Marshmello
Post Malone
Shawn Mendes — WINNER

Favourite Song

“7 rings”- Ariana Grande
“bad guy”- Billie Eilish — WINNER
“Memories”- Maroon 5
“Old Town Road”- Lil Nas X
“Sucker”- Jonas Brothers
“You Need To Calm Down”- Taylor Swift

Favourite Music Collaboration

“10,000 Hours”- Justin Bieber & Dan + Shay
“I Don’t Care”- Ed Sheeran & Justin Bieber
“ME!”- Taylor Swift, featuring Brendon Urie
“Old Town Road (Remix)”- Lil Nas X, featuring Billy Ray Cyrus
“Señorita”- Shawn Mendes & Camila Cabello — WINNER
“Sunflower”- Post Malone & Swae Lee

Favourite Breakout New Artist

City Girls
DaBaby
Lewis Capaldi
Lil Nas X — WINNER
Lizzo
Megan Thee Stallion

By Admin

Leave a Reply